NICO M.

Height: 5'10"
Chest: 40"
Waist: 31"
Ins Leg:
Collar:
Shoes (UK): 10 UK
Hair: Dark Brown
Eyes: Dark Brown

CREDITS
2019/2020 – “BALICH WORLD WIDE SHOWS” Production “Leila and the land of Imagination”      in Riyadh Saudi Arabia
2019 – A PUNCHDRUNK project for the TV series Brave New World choreog. Maxine Doily
2019 – Virtual Dance Project performed at LABAN Theatre Choreogrpher Xjana Muraro
2018   ” The People Pile” Salsa Project event director Lucy Ridley
2018 “Mid Autumn Dances” Project at China Exchange London with Choreographer Quang KienVan
2017 – WEXFORD OPERA FESTIVAL Performer in Medea directed by Fiona Shaw and choreographer / movement director in Margerita and Dublinrs
2017 – Jose Cuervo Commercial
2017 – Elton John “bennie and the Jets” music video
2017 – Immersive performance for IMB in Cannes FR with Nteractive directed by Emily Mitton
2016“THINK BIG” dance Project at the Staatsoper Hannover in Germany
2016 – teaching Contemporay workshops at Formzione danza Terni (Italy)
2016 – UK tour with the Oxford based Joelle Pappas Company
Nov 2015 – Performer in Bonfire Night Performance at Vauxhall Gardens (London), founded by the Vauxhall Trust.
Oct – Nov 2015 – Opera R&D and showing performance of “Glass-Town” at the Arts Theatre, London. Directors: Ella Merchant and Leo Geyer. Choreographer: Jaered Glavin.
May-June2015:I Fagiolini” Betrayal” a Polyphonic Crime Drama.
April2015: Performer Stilt Dancer – Gideon Reeling – Street Life Flaneries Private Event
Feb2015: R&D with Yael Flexer Dance Company London
Gen2015: “The Race” Salah El Brogy CompanyRobin howard Dance Theatre
May2013- July2014: – takes part of Punchdrunk for the full run of “The Drowned Man” in London as swing Dancer/Actor playing 7 different roles
2014-15-Teaching contemporary classes & chorepgraphy at Godalming Prior’s Fileld School (Surrey)
2013: project with Richard Siegal in Frankfurt (DE) made for the festival Frankfurt Positionen
2012-2013: Riu Dense Sense Darmstadt (DE) production Airplain                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           2011:Oplas Teatro dance company director Luca Bruni – Mario Ferrari (IT)
2009-2010:Braunschweig Staadtheater Tanztheater (DE) director and choreographer Eva-Maria Lerchenberg -Thony guest choreographer Jorge Morro(company: Club Guy and Roni) and Norbert Servos
2008 Caputo/Senica dance company Roma (IT) directeb by Franco Senica  Rachele Caputo
Oplas Teatro dance company directors Luca Bruni – Mario Ferrari (IT)
2006/2007: D.A.N.C.E.
”Human Writes” – “One flat thing riproduced ” by William Forsythe
” A success story” creation by Frédèric Flamand
“The Living Archives” creation by Wayne McGregor
“Fire Sketch” creation by Angelin Preljocaj
“Contre Six” by Michelle Anne De Mey ,Tierry de mey
2005:METATEATRO dance theatre  Roma,Italy (coreography Michelle Ellis,regia Roberto Zorzut )
2004:”WAVES” coreography: Dylan Newcomb (NDT) Rotterdam and The Hague .
2003 : Holland Dance Festivall whit JazzX  dance company ,Gleen Van Der hoff , Neel Verdoorn , Ben Bergmans(Rotterdam,The Hague)
Dance the “Bolero” with Maurice Béjart Ballet in Amsterdam.
2002 : Kibalion Dance company (director: Gisella Jonson , Spoleto ,IT)
2000 – 2003 work with OPLAS TEATRO,directors:Luca Bruni and Mario Ferrari National and international tour

TRAINING
2019: 200 hours Yoga teacher training Sampoorna Yoga India (Yoga Alliance Worldwide)
2005-2007:D.A.N.C.E.: Dance Apprentice Network aCross Europe                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Artistic directors: Frederic Flamand,William Forsythe,wayne McGregor,Angelin Preljocaj.  
Interdisciplinary Dance training Initiative.General coordinator Jason Beechey                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 2004-2005:Professional ballet and modern course at The Place,Dance Works in London,at the Henny Jurriëns Foundation (HJS) in Amsterdam and at the Dansateliers in Rotterdam .
2004:Hochschule fur musik und Darstellende kunst Frankfurt (ballet,contemporary ,Contact Improvisation ,partenering,boys class folk dance,feldenkrais method,composition ,music,anatomy)                                        .
2003-2004:Rotterdam Dance Academy
(ballet,modern,contemporary,partenering,jazz,yoga,pilates, hip pop,capoeira,music,dance history,improvisation,composition, boys class,voice                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         2002-2003:THE PLACE, London Contemporary Dance School one year certificate (ballet,contemporary,,contact-improvisation,composition,partenering work,voice,anatomy ,dance history etc..).
2000- 2002 : IALS dance cetre – Maison de la danse(Rome)- Studiodanza(terni)- OPLAS theatre (umbertide)  IT                                                                                                                                    (ballet,contemporary,contact,jazz,feldenkrais,with: Sashca Ramos, Alessandra Luberti , Rachele Caputo , Jacky Miredin , Irene Habib, Michelle Ellis ,Denis Ganiot,Daniele Sterpetti Antonio Bua , Sophia Hristova,Mauro Astolfi,Luca Bruni,Sabina Moni and other severals guest teachers.